07 AM

Registration
ลงทะเบียน

01 Big Bang Stage (Challenger Hall)

07:30 - 08:00

09 AM

Opening Ceremony (by invitation only)
พิธีเปิด (สำหรับผู้ได้รับเชิญเท่านั้น)

01 Big Bang Stage (Challenger Hall)

09:00 - 12:00

/
01 PM

Welcome and Opening Remarks พิธีเปิดและกล่าวต้อนรับ

The 3rd Asia-Pacific Regional Forum on Smart Cities and e-Government by ITU

04 Seminar Room 3

13:00 - 14:00

อบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ micro:bit เพื่อสร้างอุปกรณ์และนวัตกรรม สำหรับผู้เริ่มต้น

10 Competition Zone

13:00 - 14:30

MOU signing

Keynote session

01 Big Bang Stage (Challenger Hall)

13:30 - 14:00

02 PM

Keynote Speech "Digital Society สังคมดิจิทัล มั่นคง มั่งคั่ง ยั่งยืน"

Keynote Session

01 Big Bang Stage (Challenger Hall)

14:00 - 14:30

/

"Digital Park Thailand"

"Digital Park Thailand & Smart City"

02 Seminar Room 1

14:00 - 14:30

/

Keynote Speech "Innovation Secrets"

Keynote Session

01 Big Bang Stage (Challenger Hall)

14:30 - 15:00

/

"Smart City"

"Digital Park Thailand & Smart City"

02 Seminar Room 1

14:30 - 15:00

/

อบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการหุ่นยนต์บังคับมือแบบพื้นฐานด้วยชุด Relay Rover และการแข่งขัน BalloonBot

10 Competition Zone

14:30 - 16:30

03 PM

Future Retail Experience

09 Skylab Stage (Challenger Hall)

15:00 - 15:30

"Thailand 4.0 x Biometric Authentication"

03 Seminar Room 2

15:00 - 16:00

Panel Discussion : Building Collaboration on Incident Response in Financial , Capital Market and Insurance Sector

งานเสวนาเรื่องความร่วมมือด้านการยกระดับความพร้อมรับมือภัยคุกคามไซเบอร์ต่อภาคธุรกิจการเงิน การลงทุน และการประกันภัย

08 Cosmic Stage (Challenger Hall)

15:00 - 17:00

"Powering the Information Society"

Keynote Session

01 Big Bang Stage (Challenger Hall)

15:30 - 16:00

/
04 PM

"Asia’s Entrepreneurial Imperative: When Spider Webs Unite, They Can Tie Up A Lion"

Keynote Session

01 Big Bang Stage (Challenger Hall)

16:00 - 16:30

/

High-level Discussion on Smart Sustainable Cities - การอภิปรายโต๊ะกลมของผู้บริหารระดับสูงทุกภาคส่วน หัวข้อ "การพัฒนาเมืองอัจฉริยะอย่างยั่งยืน"

The 3rd Asia-Pacific Regional Forum on Smart Cities and e-Government by ITU

04 Seminar Room 3

16:00 - 18:00

Keynote Speech

Keynote Session

01 Big Bang Stage (Challenger Hall)

16:30 - 17:00

/

อบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ micro:bit เพื่อสร้างอุปกรณ์และนวัตกรรมด้วยโปรแกรมภาษาไพธอน

10 Competition Zone

16:30 - 18:00

06 PM

อบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ Drone ระดับพื้นฐาน สำหรับผู้เริ่มต้น

10 Competition Zone

18:00 - 19:00

07 PM

อบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ การประยุกต์ใช้ Drone เพื่อการถ่ายภาพและวิดีโอ

10 Competition Zone

19:00 - 20:00

09 AM

Keynote Speech "Thailand 4.0 : The Future of Digital Economy ประเทศไทย 4.0 อนาคตเศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล"

01 Big Bang Stage (Challenger Hall)

09:00 - 09:30

/

Session 1: "Digital Government and Digital Public Services เมืองอัจฉริยะและการพัฒนารัฐบาลอิเล็กทรอนิกส์"

The 3rd Asia-Pacific Regional Forum on Smart Cities and e-Government by ITU

Keynote: 1. Dr. Sak Sekhonnthod, President & CEO of Electronic Government Agency of Thailand (EGA)
2. Hannes Astok, Deputy Director, e-Governance Academy, Estonia

04 Seminar Room 3

09:00 - 10:45

MEGA's Pitching (Cosmic Stage Morning Session)

by Electronic Government Agency (Public Organization) (EGA)

08 Cosmic Stage (Challenger Hall)

09:00 - 12:00

MEGA's Pitching (Skylab Stage Morning Session)

by Electronic Government Agency (Public Organization) (EGA)

09 Skylab Stage (Challenger Hall)

09:00 - 12:00

Welcome Speech

UK Capabilities in Sustainable Smart Cities

02 Seminar Room 1

09:30 - 09:40

/

"Sustainable Smart City: What City Should Prepare for Future City Plan?"

UK Capabilities in Sustainable Smart Cities

02 Seminar Room 1

09:40 - 10:10

/

MOU Signing

01 Big Bang Stage (Challenger Hall)

09:45 - 10:15

/
10 AM

VDO Presentation: “Netpracharat and Community โครงการเน็ตประชารัฐกับชุมชน” by TOT

"Community in Digital Economy"

03 Seminar Room 2

10:00 - 10:30

อบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ micro:bit เพื่อสร้างอุปกรณ์และนวัตกรรม สำหรับผู้เริ่มต้น

10 Competition Zone

10:00 - 11:30

"Smart City Sustainability through Collaboration"

UK Capabilities in Sustainable Smart Cities

02 Seminar Room 1

10:10 - 10:40

/

Panel Discussion “The Literacy Transformation of the Community in Digital Economy การปฏิวัติขีดความสามารถของชุมชนในยุคดิจิทัล”

"Community in Digital Economy"

03 Seminar Room 2

10:30 - 12:30

Panel Discussion "IoT for Tourism – How to Make the Most out of Thailand’s Huge Tourism Sector"

UK Capabilities in Sustainable Smart Cities

by representatives from
WRLD3C: 3D mapping, AR, VR
Fluxus: IoT & Big data consulting
WT: AR for travel
Thai-Band
Inzura
Pentagon

02 Seminar Room 1

10:40 - 11:30

/
11 AM

OnLine 4.0

Digital Transformation (Morning Session)

01 Big Bang Stage (Challenger Hall)

11:00 - 11:30

/

Chanond Ruangkritya, President and CEO Ananda Development PCL.

Digital Transformation (Morning Session)

01 Big Bang Stage (Challenger Hall)

11:30 - 12:00

/

Panel Discussion: "IoT for Business – How to Help Businesses Predict Trends and Prepare for the Future using IoT"

UK Capabilities in Sustainable Smart Cities

by representatives from
Tetreon: Semiconductor & Solar
M2M: IoT GSM – visibility and data mapping
SenSat: 3D & Satellite mapping
Synetic: Crisis management
Scale360: Banking 4.0 security
BT

02 Seminar Room 1

11:30 - 12:20

/

อบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการหุ่นยนต์บังคับมือแบบพื้นฐานด้วยชุด Relay Rover และการแข่งขัน BalloonBot

10 Competition Zone

11:30 - 13:30

01 PM

Welcome Remarks and Opening Keynote Address "Digital Technology for the Better World Weather"

"Increase of Meteorological Data Value for Society and Economy"

03 Seminar Room 2

13:00 - 13:20

"Smart City Start with Smart Governance"

by ITPC

07 Seminar Room 6

13:00 - 14:30

"Digital Technology Affecting the Weather and Climate"

"Increase of Meteorological Data Value for Society and Economy"

03 Seminar Room 2

13:25 - 14:10

eSports workshop

10 Competition Zone

13:30 - 14:30

"Cracking the DNA of Your City Ecosystem"

Presentation by:
Dane Stangler
Head of Policy, Startup Genome

05 Seminar Room 4

13:30 - 14:30

/

MEGA's Pitching (Skylab Stage Afternoon Session)

by Electronic Government Agency (Public Organization) (EGA)

09 Skylab Stage (Challenger Hall)

13:30 - 18:00

MEGA's Pitching (Cosmic Stage Afternoon Session)

by Electronic Government Agency (Public Organization) (EGA)

08 Cosmic Stage (Challenger Hall)

13:30 - 18:00

02 PM

Session 3: "Smart Sustainable Cities การพัฒนาเมืองอัจฉริยะอย่างยั่งยืน "

The 3rd Asia-Pacific Regional Forum on Smart Cities and e-Government by ITU

04 Seminar Room 3

14:00 - 15:45

Panel Discussion "Use of Meteorological Data for Academic Researches and Projects"

"Increase of Meteorological Data Value for Society and Economy"

03 Seminar Room 2

14:15 - 15:00

"Preparing for a Due Diligence Review of Your Digital Technology Intellectual Property Portfolio"

Digital Transformation (Afternoon Session)

01 Big Bang Stage (Challenger Hall)

14:30 - 15:00

Workshop "LINE@: The Digital Business Solution for SMEs"

LINE@: ตัวช่วยของคนทำธุรกิจ SMEs แห่งยุคดิจิตัล

07 Seminar Room 6

14:30 - 15:30

อบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ micro:bit เพื่อสร้างอุปกรณ์และนวัตกรรมด้วยโปรแกรมภาษาไพธอน

10 Competition Zone

14:30 - 16:00

"Digital Technology for Information in Agricultural 4.0 เทคโนโลยีดิจิตัลสำหรับข้อมูลยุคเกษตร 4.0"

02 Seminar Room 1

14:30 - 16:00

03 PM

"Digital Disruptive Technology in Finance"

Digital Transformation (Afternoon Session)

01 Big Bang Stage (Challenger Hall)

15:00 - 15:30

/

"Connected Strategy of Toyota Ultra-compact electrical vehicle sharing 'Ha:mo'"

Digital Transformation (Afternoon Session)

01 Big Bang Stage (Challenger Hall)

15:30 - 16:00

/
04 PM

"Digitising Manufacturing : Learning from Germany's 'Industry 4.0' Experience"

Digital Transformation (Afternoon Session)

01 Big Bang Stage (Challenger Hall)

16:00 - 16:30

/

Session 4: "Digital Societies and Innovations สังคมดิจิทัล และนวัตกรรมดิจิทัลทางธุรกิจ"

The 3rd Asia-Pacific Regional Forum on Smart Cities and e-Government by ITU

04 Seminar Room 3

16:00 - 17:45

อบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการหุ่นยนต์บังคับมือแบบพื้นฐานด้วยชุด Relay Rover และการแข่งขัน BalloonBot

10 Competition Zone

16:00 - 18:00

"Big Data Monetization"

Digital Transformation (Afternoon Session)

01 Big Bang Stage (Challenger Hall)

16:30 - 17:00

/
05 PM

Closing

The 3rd Asia-Pacific Regional Forum on Smart Cities and e-Government by ITU

04 Seminar Room 3

17:45 - 18:00

06 PM

อบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ Drone ระดับพื้นฐาน สำหรับผู้เริ่มต้น

10 Competition Zone

18:00 - 19:00

07 PM

อบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ การประยุกต์ใช้ Drone เพื่อการถ่ายภาพและวิดีโอ

10 Competition Zone

19:00 - 20:00

09 AM

Brainstorming session for the Digital Economy and Society Promotion plan (by invitation only)

การประชุมระดมความเห็นเพื่อจัดทำแผนยุทธศาสตร์การส่งเสริมเศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล

07 Seminar Room 6

09:30 - 12:00

Session 1: "Security Standards and Privacy Frameworks – Paving the way for Trust and Confidence in IoT"

The Asia Pacific IoT Summit 2017

04 Seminar Room 3

09:40 - 10:50

10 AM

อบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ micro:bit เพื่อสร้างอุปกรณ์และนวัตกรรม สำหรับผู้เริ่มต้น

10 Competition Zone

10:00 - 11:30

Workshop "Digital Marketing"

by Steps Training

03 Seminar Room 2

10:00 - 12:00

Global Digital Transformation Competition

Judges include:
Minwoo Nam
Chairman, Korea Entrepreneurship Foundation, South Korea
Søren Stenderup
Co-founder & CEO, Crowdinvest, Denmark Gavin Vonkulsukit (TBC) Founder & CEO, Glowfish

09 Skylab Stage (Challenger Hall)

10:00 - 12:00

Keynote Speech "Cyber Resilient Digital Transformation"

01 Big Bang Stage (Challenger Hall)

10:15 - 11:00

/

Workshop "Business Model Canvas"

by Time Consulting

06 Seminar Room 5

10:30 - 11:30

11 AM

Session 2: "Fuelling the Internet of Things – Meeting the Short and Long-term Connectivity Requirements"

The Asia Pacific IoT Summit 2017

04 Seminar Room 3

11:10 - 12:20

อบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการหุ่นยนต์บังคับมือแบบพื้นฐานด้วยชุด Relay Rover และการแข่งขัน BalloonBot

10 Competition Zone

11:30 - 13:30

01 PM

Workshop "Innovation Management"

by Time Consulting

06 Seminar Room 5

13:00 - 14:00

Introductory Presentation – "Delivering an Inclusive Internet of Things"

The Asia Pacific IoT Summit 2017

04 Seminar Room 3

13:20 - 13:40

Session 3: "Delivering an Inclusive Internet of Things – Maximising the Benefits of IoT for All"

The Asia Pacific IoT Summit 2017

04 Seminar Room 3

13:20 - 17:30

"GPS & IoT Solution in Thailand"

Cosmic Stage Afternoon Session

08 Cosmic Stage (Challenger Hall)

13:30 - 14:00

Keynote Speech "Dronology“

Big Bang Stage (Afternoon Session)

01 Big Bang Stage (Challenger Hall)

13:30 - 14:15

/

eSports workshop

10 Competition Zone

13:30 - 14:30

"Blockchain Investigation : การสืบสวนอาชญากรบน Blockchain"

Blockchain Session

02 Seminar Room 1

13:30 - 14:30

/

Workshop "Digital Marketing"

by Steps Training

03 Seminar Room 2

13:30 - 16:30

Brainstroming session for Digital Manpower Development plan (by invitation only)

การประชุมระดมความเห็นเพื่อจัดทำแผนพัฒนากำลังคนดิจิทัล

07 Seminar Room 6

13:30 - 16:30

Session 3i: "The Connected Cars Debate – Disruptive Business Models and Future Trends of the Connected and Autonomous Car Industry?"

The Asia Pacific IoT Summit 2017

04 Seminar Room 3

13:40 - 14:50

02 PM

"Growing your Business 10x"

Cosmic Stage Afternoon Session

08 Cosmic Stage (Challenger Hall)

14:00 - 14:30

Workshop "Value Proposition Design"

by Time Consulting

06 Seminar Room 5

14:00 - 15:00

"The Rise of Next Empires - สงครามยุคดิจิทัล กำเนิดจักรวรรดิใหม่"

Big Bang Stage (Afternoon Session)

01 Big Bang Stage (Challenger Hall)

14:15 - 14:45

/

"Smart Communication Platform 4.0 การทำงาน กับการสื่อสาร ในยุค 4.0"

09 Skylab Stage (Challenger Hall)

14:30 - 15:00

"Blockchain or PKI for National Digital Identity"

Blockchain Session

02 Seminar Room 1

14:30 - 15:30

อบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ micro:bit เพื่อสร้างอุปกรณ์และนวัตกรรมด้วยโปรแกรมภาษาไพธอน

10 Competition Zone

14:30 - 16:00

"Learning not to Leave Anyone Behind การเรียนรู้ที่จะไม่ทิ้งใครไว้ข้างหลัง"

Big Bang Stage (Afternoon Session)

01 Big Bang Stage (Challenger Hall)

14:45 - 15:15

/
03 PM

Workshop "Essential Digital Law"

by Time Consulting

06 Seminar Room 5

15:00 - 16:00

Session 3ii: "The Rise of IIoT (Industrial Internet of Things) – Maximizing the Ootential of Smart and Connected Manufacturing in Asia"

The Asia Pacific IoT Summit 2017

04 Seminar Room 3

15:10 - 16:20

"Transformation the Journey to Digital"

Big Bang Stage (Afternoon Session)

01 Big Bang Stage (Challenger Hall)

15:15 - 15:45

/

"Digital Disruptive Technology in Living"

Big Bang Stage (Afternoon Session)

01 Big Bang Stage (Challenger Hall)

15:45 - 16:15

/
04 PM

Workshop "Digital Marketing Trend"

by Time Consulting

06 Seminar Room 5

16:00 - 17:00

อบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการหุ่นยนต์บังคับมือแบบพื้นฐานด้วยชุด Relay Rover และการแข่งขัน BalloonBot

10 Competition Zone

16:00 - 18:00

Session 3iii: "Using IoT to Bridge the Digital Divide – Ensuring an Inclusive Digital Future for All"

The Asia Pacific IoT Summit 2017

04 Seminar Room 3

16:20 - 17:30

06 PM

ฝึกเขียนโปรแกรมควบคุมโดรน

10 Competition Zone

18:00 - 20:00

09 AM

GEN Partnership Gatherring (by invitation only)

06 Seminar Room 5

09:00 - 12:00

Workshop "Infographic"

05 Seminar Room 4

09:00 - 16:00

10 AM

"Digital Transformation Strategy"

Digital Transformation for Practitioners and AI Activities and Evaluation

02 Seminar Room 1

10:00 - 11:00

อบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ micro:bit เพื่อสร้างอุปกรณ์และนวัตกรรม สำหรับผู้เริ่มต้น

10 Competition Zone

10:00 - 11:30

Smart City Startup Pitching

by The Council of University Presidents of Thailand

03 Seminar Room 2

10:00 - 16:00

11 AM

"Digital Transformation for Practitioners"

Digital Transformation for Practitioners and AI Activities and Evaluation

02 Seminar Room 1

11:00 - 12:00

อบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการหุ่นยนต์บังคับมือแบบพื้นฐานด้วยชุด Relay Rover และการแข่งขัน BalloonBot

10 Competition Zone

11:30 - 13:30

01 PM

"Airbnb - Reimagining the Travel Industry"

Digital Life

01 Big Bang Stage (Challenger Hall)

13:00 - 13:30

/

DEPA Digital Academy's Top Executive Programs Annoucement and Ways to Develop Digital Manpower in Thailand

08 Cosmic Stage (Challenger Hall)

13:00 - 13:45

Panel Discussions "Digital Transformation for Practitioners"

Digital Transformation for Practitioners and AI Activities and Evaluation

02 Seminar Room 1

13:00 - 14:00

"Future Urban Mobility"

Digital Life

01 Big Bang Stage (Challenger Hall)

13:30 - 14:00

/

"Creating Innovation from Virtual Reality Technology : Case Study VR Sphere"

การสร้างนวัตกรรมด้วยเทคโนโลยี Virtual Reality Skylab Stage Afternoon Session

09 Skylab Stage (Challenger Hall)

13:30 - 14:00

eSports workshop

10 Competition Zone

13:30 - 14:30

IoT Hackathon Award Ceremony

08 Cosmic Stage (Challenger Hall)

13:45 - 14:00

02 PM

Past Activities and Evaluation

AI Activities and Evaluation

02 Seminar Room 1

14:00 - 14:15

Representative from ZTE

Digital Life

01 Big Bang Stage (Challenger Hall)

14:00 - 14:30

"Game on: The Business of Gaming in Asia"

Skylab Stage Afternoon Session

09 Skylab Stage (Challenger Hall)

14:00 - 15:00

"Digital Literacy for Baby Boomers 'สูงวัยเเต่ไม่เอ๊าท์' ผู้ใหญ่ไทยใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตอย่างไร?"

08 Cosmic Stage (Challenger Hall)

14:00 - 15:00

Workshop "Hour of Code" Coding for Kids (12-18 year old)

by Microsoft

04 Seminar Room 3

14:00 - 16:30

Activity Plan

AI Activities and Evaluation

by representative from AI Association of Thailand (AIAT)

02 Seminar Room 1

14:15 - 14:40

"The Role of Startup in Thailand's Digital Transformation and How the Country can Benefit form Ride-Hailing"

Digital Life

01 Big Bang Stage (Challenger Hall)

14:30 - 15:00

/

อบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ micro:bit เพื่อสร้างอุปกรณ์และนวัตกรรมด้วยโปรแกรมภาษาไพธอน

10 Competition Zone

14:30 - 16:00

Research Experience Sharing

AI Activities and Evaluation

by representative from AI Association of Thailand (AIAT)

02 Seminar Room 1

14:40 - 14:50

Research Experience Sharing

AI Activities and Evaluation

by representative from AI Association of Thailand (AIAT)

02 Seminar Room 1

14:50 - 15:00

03 PM

"Sharing Economy, Opportunities and Challenges"

Digital Life

01 Big Bang Stage (Challenger Hall)

15:00 - 15:30

Q/A & Discussion & Call for Co-research

AI Activities and Evaluation

02 Seminar Room 1

15:00 - 15:40

04 PM

อบรมเชิงปฏิบัติการหุ่นยนต์บังคับมือแบบพื้นฐานด้วยชุด Relay Rover และการแข่งขัน BalloonBot

10 Competition Zone

16:00 - 18:00

Member Registration

AI Activities and Evaluation

02 Seminar Room 1

16:40 - 16:50

06 PM

ฝึกเขียนโปรแกรมควบคุมโดรน

10 Competition Zone

18:00 - 20:00